Staff

Principal

Smith, Jason
Principal

Administrative Staff

Holbrook, Stacey
7th Grade Administrator
Shuford, Sydnie
6th Grade Counselor
Sirmans, Brandy
8th Grade Counselor
Tracy, Rhonda
6th Grade Administrator
Walker, Remonia
7th Grade Counselor
Young, Shondrey
8th Grade Administrator

Support Staff

Bacon, Kelly
CNP Manager
Baker, Victoria
Paraprofessional
Bookkeeper, Causey
Bookkeeper
Chambers, Tony
Retract Paraprofessional
Crabtree, Jeanie
Cafeteria Manager
Evans, Debra
Paraprofessional
Gwin, Rene
Paraprofessional
Jackson, Pamela
Paraprofessional
Jalbert, Regina
Paraprofessional
Jones, Robin
Paraprofessional
Lang, Tanaya
Paraprofessional
Lewis, Keneisha
Paraprofessional
Mose, Adrienne
Nunn, Deana
Registrar
Orr, Kasi
Office Clerk
Pledger, David
Interpreter
Redd-Yopp, Taylor
Paraprofessional
Reese, Rachel
Attendance Paraprofessional
Smith, Kathy
Paraprofessional
Teague, Carmelia
Resource Paraprofessional

Teaching Staff

Baker, Christopher
Math teacher/Soccer coach
Battle, Brandee
7th Grade ELA
Beason, Colleen
7th Grade Math Intervention Teacher
Bettis, Shawanna
8th Grade Science
Bielarski, Leigh
Special Education
Booker, Jacie
8th Grade Language Arts
Brooks, Stacy
Media Specialist
Busby, Katelyn
6th Grade Science/ Cheer Coach
Civitelli, David
6th Grade ELA/Scholars Bowl
Cooley, Felicia
Spanish Elective Teacher
Counselman, Lisa
6th Grade Social Studies/Archery Coach
Davidson, Netasha
7th Grade Science
Davis, Jennifer
Physical Education
Deese, Ciara
Special Education LEA
Demming, Jacquin
8th Grade Science
Dennis, Constance
Special Education/Language Arts Teacher/ Student Council
Donovan, Julie
8th grade Math Teacher
Eades, Janeka
7th Grade Math/Girls Track/ Math Department Chair
Englestead, Kelley
6th Grade ELA
Feenstra, Misty
6th Grade ELA/Scholars Bowl
Fillingim, Joshua
Computer Essentials/Softball
Fox, Melynda
8th Grade Math Intervention
Freeland, Ronnie
6th Grade Science
Friedrich, Barbara
6th Grade Special Education/Yearbook
Fulford, Ashley
7th Grade Science
Grantham, Samuel
Special Education Teacher
Greenwood, Gretchen
Band/Choir
Guillory, Tanya
7th Grade Civics/Geography
Haas, Amy
Reading
Hacker, Noah
7th Grade Social Studies
Hamlin, MaryElizabeth
7th Grade Math
Hansert, Marisa
8th Grade ELA
Harper, Hillary
Special Education
Harvey, Katherine
Physical Education/Volleyball
Harvison, Kassady
8th Grade Math
Hearn, John
Physical Education
Henley, Christina
6th Grade ELA
Hinton, Melissa
Art
Howell, Robert
Physical Education/Track
Jameson, Whitney
7th Grade ELA
Jeter, Antinia
7th Grade Social Studies
Johnson, Terrance
7th Grade English
Kohutek, Andrea
8th Grade World History/Department Chair
Lawrence, David
8th Grade ELA
Lewis, Kymberly
6th Grade Math
McCormick, Kaitlyn
Dance Teacher/Coach
McCutcheon, Kenisha
8th Grade Math
McDonald, Katelyn
Speech
Miller, Timothy
8th Grade Social Studies/Football
Morris, Bailey
6th Grade Math
Nations, Meredith
Robotics Teacher
Nelson, Lauren
6th Grade Science
O'Shea, Jo Beth
7th Grade Math
Parker, Courtney
8th grade Science
Perkins, Tonya
Special Education
Pini-Loper, Tammy
8th Grade Science Teacher
Place, Hayleigh
7th Grade Social Studies/Cheer Coach
Pope, Christopher
8th Grade Social Studies
Prince-Kidd, Sharon
6th Grade Social Studies
Pruett, Brandi
Physical Education/Softball
Reese, Veronica
Special Education
Richardson, Amanda
PLTW/STEM
Roberts, Dana
7th Grade Math
Roberts, Hope
6th Grade Math
Seale, Meagan
8th Grade ELA
Seale, Mettie
7th Grade ELA
Sheffield, Cassandra
8th Grade Special Education Teacher/Volleyball
Stephenson, Staci
Drama
Streety, Rachel
Media Specialist
Strickland, Stacy
8th Grade Math
Sugg, Kristen
Teacher - 6th Grade Science
Sullivan, Jana
Special Education
Sutton, Cecilia
7th Grade Science
Swindall, Elizabeth
6th Grade Social Studies
Tew, Svetoslava
ESL Teacher
Thornton, Joseph
Physical Education/Baseball/Football
Threadgill, Kevin
Band Director/Piano Teacher
Till, Paige
7th Grade Science
Tunstall, Lela
Public Speaking/Reading
Weldy, Kristie
6th Grade Social Studies
Wheeler, Elizabeth
Special Education