Staff

Principal

Sprinkle, David
Principal

Administrative Staff

James, Kimberley
8th Grade Counselor
Miller, Marcy
6th Grade Administrator
Shuford, Sydnie
6th Grade Counselor
Smith, Jason
8th Grade Administrator
Sprinkle, David
Principal
Stokes, Kimberly
7th Grade Counselor
Streeter, Allison
7th Grade Administrator

Support Staff

Baker, Victoria
Paraprofessional
Chambers, Tony
Retract Paraprofessional
Deason, Camilla
Paraprofessional
Dees, Latonia
Paraprofessional
Gwin, Rene'
Paraprofessional
Jackson, Pamela
Paraprofessional
Jalbert, Regina
Paraprofessional
Johnson, Karen
Nurse
Kramer, Amie
Registrar
Lang, Tanaya
Paraprofessional
Moore, Patrick
Building Engineer
Orr, Kasi
Office Clerk
Reese, Rachel
Attendance Paraprofessional
Rose, Brooke
Bookkeeper
Smith, Kathy
Paraprofessional

Teaching Staff

Baker, Christopher
Math teacher/Soccer coach
Battle, Brandee
7th Grade ELA
Bettis, Shawanna
8th Grade Science
Bielarski, Leigh
Special Education
Brooks, Stacy
Media Specialist
Cheek, Erika
7th Grade Math
Civitelli, David
6th Grade ELA/Scholars Bowl
Copeland, Catherine
Drama/Reading
Counselman, Lisa
Davidson, Netasha
7th Grade Science
Davis, Jennifer
Physical Education
Dennis, Constance
Special Education/Language Arts Teacher
Eades, Janeka
7th Grade Math/Girls Track
Fairley, Deanna
Feenstra, Misty
6th Grade ELA/Scholars Bowl
Fillingim, Joshua
Computer Essentials/Basketball
Freeland, Ronnie
6th Grade Science/Baseball
Fulford, Ashley
7th Grade Science
Grantham, Samuel
Special Education
Greenwood, Gretchen
Band/Choir
Haas, Amy
Reading
Hacker, Noah
7th Grade Social Studies
Hamilton, Eldrid
8th Grade Math/Basketball
Hamlin, Mary
7th Grade Math
Hansert, Marisa
8th Grade ELA/Soccer Coach
Harper, Hillary
Special Education
Harvey, Katherine
Physical Education/Volleyball
Harvison, Kassady
8th Grade Math
Hearn, John
Physical Education
Henley, Christina
6th Grade ELA
Hinton, Melissa
Art
Howell, Robert
Physical Education/Track
Jameson, Whitney
7th Grade ELA/Creative Writing
Jeter, Antinia
7th Grade Social Studies
Karamovic, Tiffany
6th Grade Math
Kohutek, Andrea
8th Grade Social Studies
Lawrence, David
8th Grade ELA
Lee, Frank
Special Education
Lewis, Kymberly
McCormick, Kaitlyn
Dance
McDonald, Katelyn
Speech
Miller, Timothy
8th Grade Social Studies/Football
Motes, Melissa
8th Grade Social Studies/Builders Club
Nations, Meredith
Robotics Teacher
Nelson, Lauren
6th Grade Science
Parker, Courtney
8th grade Science
Parker, Taylor
8th Grade ELA
Perkins, Tonya
Special Education
Pipkins, Timothy
Place, Hayleigh
7th Grade Social Studies/Cheer Coach
Pope, Christopher
8th Grade Social Studies
Prince-Kidd, Sharon
6th Grade Social Studies
Pruett, Brandi
Physical Education/Softball
Reese, Veronica
Richardson, Amanda
6th Grade Science/STEM
Rivera, Kailyn
Special Education
Roberts, Dana
7th Grade Math
Roberts, Hope
6th Grade Math
Seale, Mettie
7th Grade ELA
Sheffield, Cassandra
8th Grade Special Education Teacher/Yearbook/Volleyball
Snow, Henry
6th Grade Science/Softball
Streety, Rachel
Media Specialist
Sugg, Kristen
8th Grade Math
Sullivan, Jana
Special Education
Swindall, Elizabeth
6th Grade Social Studies
Tew, Svetoslava
ESL Teacher
Thornton, Joseph
Physical Education/Baseball/Football
Threadgill, Kevin
Band/Piano
Till, Paige
7th Grade Science
Tracy, Rhonda
Math Intervention/Title I/Student Council
Tunstall, Lela
Public Speaking/Reading
Weldy, Kristie
6th Grade Social Studies
Wheeler, Elizabeth
Special Education
Williams, Candace
8th Grade Science
Williamson, Erin
7th Grade Science
Willis, Jamana
7th Grade ELA
Wilson, Carlton
Special Education Resource
Wilson, Iris
7th Grade Social Studies
Zirlott, Channi
8th Grade Science